History for 2006 Sep 23rd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2006Katie Gorczyca, Palo Verde Varsity Champion
Kyle Wilson, Shadow Ridge Varsity Champion
Shadow Ridge-Varsity Large School Boys Champions Arbor View - Varsity Girls Team Champions Laughlin - Varsity Small School Champions
2006 Results - Laughlin Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 Laughlin Invitational - 9/23/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 1� Boys 1.6 Mile Run CC Junior High School
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Jalani, Julian� � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Unattached� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:18.8� � 11:41.98� � � � � � � � � 2 Mc Geshick, Cody� � � � � � � � � � 8 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 7:23.6� � 11:49.64� � � � � � � � � 3 Abbott, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � � 8:01.7� � 12:50.65� � � 1� � � � 4 Edgell, Jason� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � 8:05.0� � 12:55.88� � � 2� � � � 5 Garrow, Marcus� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Unattached� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:07.9� � 13:00.50� � � � � � � � � 6 Kasik, Conner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 8:08.1� � 13:00.88� � � 3� � � � 7 Vedder, Brandon� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 8:18.0� � 13:16.72� � � 4� � � � 8 Horta, Favian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � � 8:18.3� � 13:17.16� � � 5� � � � 9 Stone, Austin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:23.6� � 13:25.76� � � � � � � � 10 Dupree, Hayes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � � 8:31.0� � 13:37.49� � � 6� � � 11 Jamison, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � � 8:32.6� � 13:40.10� � � 7� � � 12 Calvillo, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:33.9� � 13:42.18� � � � � � � � 13 Clement, Brandon� � � � � � � � � � 8 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � 8:50.1� � 14:08.06� � � 8� � � 14 Magallanes, Omar� � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � � 9:31.6� � 15:14.50� � � 9� � � 15 Milbourne, Chuck� � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � � 9:41.1� � 15:29.68� � 10� � � 16 DeMaio, Kevin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � 9:51.4� � 15:46.17� � 11� � � 17 Dransfield, Edge� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 9:57.9� � 15:56.58� � 12� � � 18 Wolff, Jason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 9:59.1� � 15:58.42� � 13� � � 19 Williford, Mark� � � � � � � � � � � 7 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � 10:02.9� � 16:04.57� � 14� � � 20 Gibbs, Zachery� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:08.7� � 16:13.89� � 15� � � 21 Viramontes, Danny� � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:11.7� � 16:18.72� � 16� � � 22 Vernon, Frankie� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:18.5� � 16:29.57� � 17� � � 23 Donals, Daniel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:18.8� � 16:30.03� � � � � � � � 24 Bielouski, John� � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � 10:19.3� � 16:30.75� � 18� � � 25 Aviles, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � 10:29.9� � 16:47.73� � 19� � � 26 Minard, Jason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � 10:34.2� � 16:54.69� � � � � � � � 27 Edgell, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Kaol Coyotes � � � � � � � � � � 10:41.1� � 17:05.72� � 20� � � 28 Perez, Shaun� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:44.2� � 17:10.73� � � � � � � � 29 Neubauer, Reno� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:52.2� � 17:23.47� � � � � � � � 30 Romero, Francisco� � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � 10:56.7� � 17:30.61� � � � � � � � 31 Calvillo, Kobe� � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:09.1� � 17:50.54� � � � � � � � 32 Rudiger, Timothy� � � � � � � � � � � � Unattached� � � � � � � � � � � � 11:14.0� � 17:58.27� � � � � � � � 33 Whitman, Tristan� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 11:16.8� � 18:02.83� � � � � � � � 34 Worth, Cody� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 11:29.6� � 18:23.27� � � � � � � � 35 Carapella, Andrew� � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 11:38.1� � 18:36.83� � � � � � � � 36 Gustafson, Jake� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 11:49.1� � 18:54.54� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Mohave Valley Jhs� � � � � � � � � � � 28� � � 1� � � 5� � � 6� � � 7� � � 9� � 10� � 18� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:08:39.90� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 13:43.98� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Lake Havasu Junior High� � � � � 47� � � 3� � � 4� � 12� � 13� � 15� � 16� � 17� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:14:26.49� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 14:53.30� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54� � � 2� � � 8� � 11� � 14� � 19� � 20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:15:42.41� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 15:08.49� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 Laughlin Invitational - 9/23/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 2� Girls 1.6 Mile Run CC Junior High School
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Hanson, Bridget� � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 8:05.7� � 12:57.12� � � � � � � � � 2 Ulrich, Angelica� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 8:38.3� � 13:49.20� � � 1� � � � 3 Evans, Lauran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Unattached� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:42.3� � 13:55.57� � � � � � � � � 4 Donaldson, Brittni� � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 8:53.7� � 14:13.84� � � � � � � � � 5 Barnett, Chantelle� � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 8:57.5� � 14:20.01� � � � � � � � � 6 Ryan, Lynsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 9:23.8� � 15:02.00� � � 2� � � � 7 Smith, Mykala� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 9:30.4� � 15:12.51� � � 3� � � � 8 Prater, Rachel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 9:41.6� � 15:30.52� � � 4� � � � 9 Hauchrug, Katie� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � � 9:53.9� � 15:50.18� � � 5� � � 10 Shamowski, Amanda� � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:01.6� � 16:02.55� � � 6� � � 11 Lee, Brooke� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � 10:13.8� � 16:21.96� � � � � � � � 12 Haering, Shelbi� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:24.0� � 16:38.28� � � 7� � � 13 Masney, Jennifer� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:43.0� � 17:08.73� � � � � � � � 14 Dransfield, Kila� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:43.2� � 17:09.06� � � � � � � � 15 Godzin, Sabina� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 10:55.3� � 17:28.47� � � � � � � � 16 Weyermiller, Stephanie� � � � 7 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � 11:08.1� � 17:48.84� � � � � � � � 17 Racine, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 11:32.2� � 18:27.45� � � � � � � � 18 Neubauer, Taylee� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 11:33.1� � 18:28.94� � � � � � � � 19 Van Dyke, Katiana� � � � � � � � � 6 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � 11:52.8� � 19:00.41� � � � � � � � 20 Murphy, Courtney� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu Juni� � � � � � 12:11.7� � 19:30.65� � � � � � � � 21 Hoagland, Chelsea� � � � � � � � � 8 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � 12:22.9� � 19:48.55� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Lake Havasu Junior High� � � � � 15� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � � 6� � � 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:15:24.41� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 15:04.89� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 Laughlin Invitational - 9/23/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 3� Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== Varsity Large School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � 1 Sudbury, Jeremy� � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 5:26.8� � 16:52.99� � � 1� � � � 2 Graviet, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 5:42.4� � 17:41.26� � � 2� � � � 3 Mancuso, Devin� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:47.4� � 17:56.70� � � 3� � � � 4 Evans, Colby� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:51.3� � 18:09.01� � � 4� � � � 5 Gabaldon, Joaquin� � � � � � � � 12 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:56.3� � 18:24.27� � � 5� � � � 6 Carreno, Alan� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 5:57.8� � 18:29.14� � � 6� � � � 7 Bernard, Tyler� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 5:59.3� � 18:33.67� � � 7� � � � 8 Cvijanovic, Djordje� � � � � � 11 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:01.4� � 18:40.12� � � 8� � � � 9 Mitchell, Paul� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 6:02.4� � 18:43.41� � � 9� � � 10 Tausinga, Rich� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:03.9� � 18:47.88� � 10 � � � 11 Mahar, Sam� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 6:07.7� � 18:59.63� � 11� � � 12 Rising, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:08.3� � 19:01.54� � 12� � � 13 Manfredi, Nick� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 6:11.4� � 19:11.20� � 13� � � 14 Novak, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 6:11.5� � 19:11.49� � 14� � � 15 Ryan, Melachy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 6:13.3� � 19:17.02� � 15� � � 16 Narvaez, Miguel� � � � � � � � � � 12 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:13.6� � 19:17.99� � 16� � � 17 Boulton, Miles� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:13.8� � 19:18.64� � 17� � � 18 Ullom, George� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:15.2� � 19:22.87� � 18� � � 19 Lystrup, Sir Caleb� � � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:15.3� � 19:23.38� � 19� � � 20 Lystrup, Dane � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:16.4� � 19:26.66� � 20� � � 21 Madrid, Jose� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:18.2� � 19:32.30� � 21� � � 22 Campbell, Charllie� � � � � � � 12 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:19.0� � 19:34.81� � � � � � � � 23 Yohannes, Meseker� � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:19.3� � 19:35.69� � 22� � � 24 Pierce, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 6:19.5� � 19:36.22� � 23� � � 25 Sisk, Alecsey� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 6:23.4� � 19:48.54� � 24� � � 26 Reynolds, Daniel� � � � � � � � � 10 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:23.7� � 19:49.34� � 25� � � 27 Morgan, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 6:25.7� � 19:55.66� � 26� � � 28 Rincon, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 6:26.7� � 19:58.69� � 27� � � 29 Barcenas, Ricky� � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 6:27.2� � 20:00.13� � 28� � � 30 Martinez, James� � � � � � � � � � 12 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:27.8� � 20:02.12� � 29� � � 31 Pena, Fabian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 6:28.4� � 20:03.99� � 30� � � 32 Ferrer, Mark� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 6:28.7� � 20:04.97� � 31� � � 33 Kenndey, Mike� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 6:29.1� � 20:06.05� � 32� � � 34 Barnson, Andrew� � � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 6:29.5� � 20:07.47� � 33� � � 35 Gutierrez, Micheal� � � � � � � 12 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:31.3� � 20:12.78� � 34� � � 36 Bailin, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:35.0� � 20:24.47� � 35� � � 37 Hinojosa, Dylan� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 6:36.2� � 20:28.15� � 36� � � 38 Fortson, Charles� � � � � � � � � 12 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 6:37.6� � 20:32.48� � 37� � � 39 Hernandez, Daniel� � � � � � � � 10 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:38.3� � 20:34.67� � � � � � � � 40 Spencer, Justin� � � � � � � � � � 09 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 6:39.5� � 20:38.22� � 38� � � 41 Raeder, Christian� � � � � � � � 12 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 6:41.7� � 20:45.11� � 39� � � 42 Prado, Luis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:42.9� � 20:48.74� � 40� � � 43 Zehri, Aqib� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 6:45.0� � 20:55.36� � 41� � � 44 Denning, Tim� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:45.5� � 20:57.04� � 42� � � 45 Canales, Brad� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:46.3� � 20:59.32� � 43� � � 46 Coretti, John� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 6:46.5� � 21:00.14� � 44� � � 47 Leaks, Joseph� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:47.6� � 21:03.57� � 45� � � 48 Ho, Andrew� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 6:49.9� � 21:10.57� � 46� � � 49 Blake, Thomas� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 6:50.0� � 21:10.98� � 47� � � 50 Van Roy, Nick� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 6:50.8� � 21:13.28� � 48� � � 51 Conway, Paul� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 6:51.7� � 21:16.15� � 49� � � 52 Larson, Tucker� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 6:52.1� � 21:17.53� � 50� � � 53 Alejandre, Francisco� � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 6:52.6� � 21:19.09� � 51� � � 54 Coleman, Tim� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 6:58.8� � 21:38.07� � 52� � � 55 O'Rourke, John� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 6:59.0� � 21:38.80� � 53� � � 56 Zuber, Garrett� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:03.2� � 21:51.91� � 54� � � 57 Daseler, Bryan � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 7:04.4� � 21:55.49� � 55� � � 58 Geon, Inhyub� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:04.9� � 21:57.22� � 56� � � 59 Dreager, Bryce� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:12.8� � 22:21.55� � 57� � � 60 Cude, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:13.0� � 22:22.22� � 58� � � 61 Walker, Mike� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 7:21.6� � 22:48.69� � 59� � � 62 Spindler, Seth� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:23.2� � 22:53.71� � 60� � � 63 Black, Chody� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 7:23.4� � 22:54.35� � 61� � � 64 Evans, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:25.7� � 23:01.63� � 62� � � 65 Hauf, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:30.4� � 23:16.18� � 63� � � 66 Hernandez, Guy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 7:30.9� � 23:17.66� � 64� � � 67 Walsh, Dylan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 7:37.2� � 23:37.09� � 65� � � 68 Rogers, Bryson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 7:38.1� � 23:40.02� � 66� � � 69 Degrot, Travis� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:38.3� � 23:40.53� � 67� � � 70 Lawrence, Billy� � � � � � � � � � 09 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:39.8� � 23:45.14� � 68� � � 71 Quagge, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 7:56.3� � 24:36.49� � � � � � � � 72 Bray, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 8:14.0� � 25:31.30� � 69� � � 73 Garnica, Andres� � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 8:28.1� � 26:14.91� � 70� � � 74 Dycus, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:28.2� � 26:15.29� � 71� � Varsity Small School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Smith, Stephen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 5:48.8� � 18:01.06� � � 1� � � � 2 Shapter, Paul� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 5:54.4� � 18:18.56� � � 2� � � � 3 Fajardo, Derek� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:02.2� � 18:42.63� � � 3� � � � 4 Embry, Michael� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:06.6� � 18:56.24� � � 4� � � � 5 Scott, Daniel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 6:12.5� � 19:14.59� � � 5� � � � 6 Martinez, Juan� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:16.5� � 19:27.12 � � � 6� � � � 7 Hermance, Larry� � � � � � � � � � 10 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:20.3� � 19:38.78� � � 7� � � � 8 McAllister, Colin� � � � � � � � 12 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 6:21.6� � 19:42.89� � � 8� � � � 9 Lundgren, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 6:23.1� � 19:47.61� � � 9� � � 10 Olenick, Johnny� � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 6:23.9� � 19:49.96� � 10� � � 11 Tary, Jimmy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 6:25.0� � 19:53.36� � 11� � � 12 Tilley, Devin� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:27.0� � 19:59.51� � 12� � � 13 Kay, Tyson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 6:27.4� � 20:00.69� � 13� � � 14 Warren, Matthew� � � � � � � � � � 10 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:28.2� � 20:03.33� � 14� � � 15 Brumund, Randall� � � � � � � � � 12 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:28.3� � 20:03.68� � 15� � � 16 Joerger, Jared� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 6:28.9� � 20:05.59� � 16� � � 17 Woods, Daryl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 6:33.6� � 20:19.91� � 17� � � 18 Curtis, Zach� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 6:34.0� � 20:21.38� � 18� � � 19 Tobler, Brock� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 6:39.2� � 20:37.39� � 19� � � 20 Stein, Kirk� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:41.4� � 20:44.24� � 20� � � 21 Sefton, Matthew� � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 6:42.5� � 20:47.69� � 21� � � 22 Carlson, Ryne� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 6:43.5� � 20:50.63� � 22� � � 23 Bartholomew, Ryan� � � � � � � � 09 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 6:45.9� � 20:58.26� � 23� � � 24 Richner, Matthew� � � � � � � � � 12 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 6:47.1� � 21:01.85� � 24� � � 25 Fajardo, Brandon� � � � � � � � � � 9 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:51.2� � 21:14.68� � 25� � � 26 Reynolds, Brendon� � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 6:51.5� � 21:15.42� � 26� � � 27 Jacobi, David� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � � 6:53.1� � 21:20.46� � 27� � � 28 Clifford, Taylor� � � � � � � � � 09 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 6:56.8� � 21:32.05� � 28� � � 29 Warren, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:57.8� � 21:35.00� � 29� � � 30 Covert, McKenzie� � � � � � � � � � � � River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 6:59.3� � 21:39.78� � 30� � � 31 Ball, Chad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 7:01.6� � 21:46.70� � 31� � � 32 Tyler, Garry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 7:02.2� � 21:48.77� � 32� � � 33 Spradlin, Daniel� � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � � 7:02.6� � 21:50.05� � 33� � � 34 Julander, Zack� � � � � � � � � � � 12 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 7:03.6� � 21:53.11� � 34� � � 35 Bean, Shaun� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 7:08.4� � 22:08.06� � 35� � � 36 Neagoe, Razvan� � � � � � � � � � � 10 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 7:11.6� � 22:17.71� � 36� � � 37 Wach, Casey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 7:12.2� � 22:19.68� � 37� � � 38 Yazzie, Wilimek� � � � � � � � � � 11 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:12.7� � 22:21.26� � 38� � � 39 Barth, Joe� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 7:24.2� � 22:57.02� � 39� � � 40 Melgoza, Anthony� � � � � � � � � 10 Indian Springs HS� � � � � � 7:26.9� � 23:05.16� � � � � � � � 41 Armendariz, Josh� � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � � 7:27.3� � 23:06.36� � 40� � � 42 Evans, Mike� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 7:29.3� � 23:12.67� � 41� � � 43 Stroud, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � 12 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 7:34.8 � � 23:29.64� � 42� � � 44 Casteneda, Reynaldo� � � � � � 09 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:42.3� � 23:53.11� � 43� � � 45 Carpenter, Seth� � � � � � � � � � 12 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:45.6� � 24:03.16� � 44� � � 46 Miller, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:51.4� � 24:21.30� � 45� � � 47 Lucas, Kevin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:53.0� � 24:26.19� � 46� � � 48 Poulos, Noah� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � � 7:53.3� � 24:27.12� � 47� � � 49 Fisher, Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:58.1� � 24:41.91� � 48� � � 50 Magaw, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:00.9� � 24:50.55� � 49� � � 51 Dance, Dylan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � � 8:15.5� � 25:35.84� � 50� � � 52 Howard, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Indian Springs HS� � � � � � 8:15.6� � 25:36.17� � � � � � � � 53 King, Marcus� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:21.7� � 25:55.05� � 51� � � 54 Wilhelm, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:36.3� � 26:40.36� � 52� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= Varsity Large School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � 1 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 35� � � 1� � � 2� � � 7� � 11� � 14� � 23� � 33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time: � 1:31:19.04� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:15.81� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Southern Nevada Vo-Tech H� � � 54� � � 3� � � 5� � 12� � 16� � 18� � 21� � 42� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:34:03.37� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:48.68� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 66� � � 6� � � 8� � 10� � 17� � 25� � 29� � 34� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:35:05.12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:01.03� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 136� � 19� � 20� � 22� � 35� � 40� � 43� � 45� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:39:38.94� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:55.79� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 148� � � 9� � 24� � 31� � 37� � 47� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:40:20.38� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:04.08� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 187� � 15� � 26� � 36� � 54� � 56� � 57� � 58� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:43:29.96� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:42.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � 201� � 27� � 28� � 46� � 48� � 52� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:44:00.74� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:48.15� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � � � � � 204� � 32� � 38� � 41� � 44� � 49� � 50� � 68� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:43:55.92� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:47.19� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � � � � � 219� � 13� � 39� � 53� � 55� � 59� � 69� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:46:19.29� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:15.86� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 256� � � 4� � 60� � 62� � 63� � 67� � 71� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:51:01.07� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 22:12.22� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � � � � � 271� � 30� � 51� � 61� � 64� � 65� � 66� � 70� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:51:12.18� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 22:14.44� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Varsity Small School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � 1 Australian Select� � � � � � � � � � � 46� � � 1� � � 2� � � 5� � 17� � 21� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:36:41.81� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:20.37� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46� � � 4� � � 6� � � 7� � 14� � 15� � 29� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:38:09.15� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:37.83� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � � � � � � 75� � � 8� � 10� � 16� � 18� � 23� � 37� � 41� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:40:58.08� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:11.62� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 93� � � 9� � 13� � 19� � 24� � 28� � 31� � 35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:42:59.59� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:35.92� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 109� � � 3� � 12� � 20� � 25� � 49� � 51� � 52� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:45:31.61� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:06.33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 River Valley HS (Az)� � � � � � � 143� � 11� � 30� � 32� � 34� � 36� � 39� � 42� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:47:32.73� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:30.55� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � � � � � 192� � 22� � 38� � 43� � 44� � 45� � 46� � 48� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:55:29.46� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:05.90� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � 197� � 27� � 33� � 40� � 47� � 50� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:56:19.83� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:15.97� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 Laughlin Invitational - 9/23/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 4� Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== Varsity Large School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � 1 Ralls, Alyssa� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 6:49.9� � 21:10.50� � � 1� � � � 2 Schultz, Crystelle� � � � � � � 11 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:07.9� � 22:06.46� � � 2� � � � 3 Moody, Kourtney� � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 7:11.6� � 22:17.97� � � 3� � � � 4 Enman, Sierra� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:14.3� � 22:26.36� � � 4� � � � 5 Morris, Nicole� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:16.3� � 22:32.29� � � 5� � � � 6 Clark, Brittany� � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:21.0� � 22:47.12� � � 6� � � � 7 Boucher, Sara� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:27.9� � 23:08.35� � � 7� � � � 8 Villa, Wendy� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:29.7� � 23:13.80� � � 8� � � � 9 Sullivan, Justine� � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 7:31.2� � 23:18.71� � � 9� � � 10 Brown, Monquie� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:33.0� � 23:24.04� � 10� � � 11 Adams, April� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:36.2� � 23:34.10� � 11� � � 12 Mata, Ana� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:38.5� � 23:41.32� � 12� � � 13 Pantoja, Lorena� � � � � � � � � � 12 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:38.8� � 23:42.07� � 13� � � 14 Lee, Erica� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 7:39.5� � 23:44.18� � 14� � � 15 Martinez, Lilly� � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:42.8� � 23:54.62� � 15� � � 16 Solorzano, Maryvel� � � � � � � 11 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:44.8� � 24:00.91� � 16� � � 17 Billow, Nichol� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 7:46.1� � 24:04.92� � 17� � � 18 Wesley, Maria� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:48.1� � 24:10.90� � 18� � � 19 Terrell, Leilani� � � � � � � � � 11 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:50.2� � 24:17.49� � 19� � � 20 Graf, Ashley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:54.0� � 24:29.39� � 20� � � 21 Gonzalez, Claudia� � � � � � � � 09 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 7:55.5� � 24:33.95� � � � � � � � 22 Figueroa, Corina� � � � � � � � � 11 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:55.9� � 24:35.15� � 21� � � 23 Appelzoller, Samantha� � � � 11 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 7:56.9� � 24:38.36� � 22� � � 24 Morgan, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:59.2� � 24:45.29� � 23� � � 25 Chevalier, Lilian� � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 7:59.9� � 24:47.49� � 24� � � 26 Arizmendi, Kayla� � � � � � � � � 12 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 8:00.9� � 24:50.81� � � � � � � � 27 Luna, Jazmin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:01.4� � 24:52.25� � 25� � � 28 Toth, Stacey� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:04.2� � 25:01.01� � 26� � � 29 Reynolds, Brittany� � � � � � � 11 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 8:05.8� � 25:05.84� � � � � � � � 30 Beliveau, Mary� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:07.6� � 25:11.31� � 27� � � 31 Landeros, Maria� � � � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:10.4� � 25:20.07� � 28� � � 32 Melvin, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 8:13.1� � 25:28.53� � 29� � � 33 Sesto, Jillian� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 8:22.9� � 25:58.85� � 30� � � 34 Fernandez, Zahira� � � � � � � � 12 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 8:27.5� � 26:13.13� � � � � � � � 35 Torres, Paulina� � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:28.8� � 26:17.06� � 31� � � 36 Sebastian, Ninfa� � � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:30.0� � 26:20.90� � 32� � � 37 Perez, Marr-Rhyzle� � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:32.0� � 26:27.07� � 33� � � 38 James, Courtney� � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:33.1� � 26:30.62� � 34� � � 39 Levine, Maddie� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � 8:34.0� � 26:33.39� � 35� � � 40 Espinoza, Ariel� � � � � � � � � � 12 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:34.5� � 26:34.92� � 36� � � 41 Garay, Mayra� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:35.2� � 26:37.05� � 37� � � 42 Michelle, Chang� � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 8:39.3� � 26:49.75� � 38� � � 43 Carlton, Hadley� � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:50.3� � 27:23.73� � 39� � � 44 Spindler, Leah� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:56.1� � 27:41.81� � � � � � � � 45 Smith, Autumn� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:57.4� � 27:45.70� � 40� � � 46 Hernandez, Marlene� � � � � � � 12 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:03.3� � 28:04.12� � � � � � � � 47 George, Aileen "pipi"� � � � 11 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:05.6� � 28:11.21� � 41� � � 48 Noorda, Brittany� � � � � � � � � 12 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 9:48.0� � 30:22.62� � 42� � � 49 Quinonez, Venessa� � � � � � � � 09 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:49.7� � 30:27.91� � � � � � � � 50 Gutierrez, Stephanie� � � � � 12 Mojave HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:07.6� � 31:23.36� � � � � � � � 51 Olson, Hadley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � 10:13.9� � 31:42.95� � 43� � Varsity Small School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Stanton, JoJo� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 6:56.8� � 21:31.95� � � 1� � � � 2 Dean, Mackenzie� � � � � � � � � � 09 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � � 7:15.2� � 22:29.10� � � � � � � � � 3 Rhodes, Gioia� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 7:19.7� � 22:43.07� � � 2� � � � 4 Condray, Alexandra� � � � � � � 10 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 7:28.2� � 23:09.15� � � 3� � � � 5 Gnadt, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 7:38.7� � 23:41.77� � � 4� � � � 6 Crouche, Isabelle� � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 7:45.2� � 24:01.88� � � � � � � � � 7 Richner, Sara� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 7:47.3� � 24:08.46� � � 5� � � � 8 Cortez, Brenda� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 7:51.4� � 24:21.31� � � 6� � � � 9 Bakken, Keely� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS � � � � � 7:52.9� � 24:25.81� � � 7� � � 10 Moody, Rachel� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 7:56.4� � 24:36.60� � � 8� � � 11 Fielding, Koah� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 7:57.7� � 24:40.88� � � 9� � � 12 Watts, Melissa� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 8:03.2� � 24:57.72� � � � � � � � 13 Cox, Mara� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:17.3� � 25:41.46� � � � � � � � 14 Benavides, Kim� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:35.4� � 26:37.53� � 10� � � 15 Kersey, Kellie� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 8:41.4� � 26:56.29� � 11� � � 16 Fisher, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 8:45.5� � 27:09.03� � 12� � � 17 Estrada, Marissa� � � � � � � � � 09 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:46.9� � 27:13.25� � � � � � � � 18 Bufalino, Courtney� � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 9:08.6� � 28:20.67� � 13� � � 19 Tobler, Lindsey� � � � � � � � � � 09 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � 9:17.9� � 28:49.46� � 14� � � 20 Sebastian, Elma� � � � � � � � � � 11 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 9:20.8� � 28:58.33� � � � � � � � 21 Rudiger, Sarah� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 9:39.8� � 29:57.26� � � � � � � � 22 Gitter, Shae� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:47.7� � 30:21.86� � 15� � � 23 Heter, Lydia� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � 10:03.2� � 31:09.90� � 16� � � 24 Dillon, Nicole� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � 10:09.5� � 31:29.48� � � � � � � � 25 Kelley, Tiffany� � � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � 10:14.5� � 31:44.98� � � � � � � � 26 Zuniga, Alejandra� � � � � � � � 12 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � 10:26.2� � 32:21.21� � 17� � � 27 Hermance, Amanda� � � � � � � � � 11 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � 10:38.9� � 33:00.62� � � � � � � � 28 Kittisoros, Amy� � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � 10:41.1� � 33:07.24� � 18� � � 29 Andros, Stephanie� � � � � � � � � � � Pahrump Valley HS� � � � � 10:45.1� � 33:19.61� � � � � � � � 30 Graham, Kristen� � � � � � � � � � 12 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � 10:47.3� � 33:26.51� � 19� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= Varsity Large School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � 1 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 43� � � 4� � � 6� � � 7� � 11� � 15� � 20� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:55:50.55� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:10.11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Southern Nevada Vo-Tech H� � � 64� � � 2� � 12� � 13� � 16� � 21� � 36� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:58:05.91� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:37.19� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Bishop Gorman HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 89� � � 1� � 14� � 17� � 22� � 35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:00:11.35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:02.27� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � 104� � � 3� � � 9� � 24� � 30� � 38� � 42� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:03:12.77� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:38.56� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 118� � � 5� � 18� � 23� � 29� � 43� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:08:39.96� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:44.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � � � � � 123� � 10� � 19� � 27� � 33� � 34� � 39 � � 40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:05:50.53� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:10.11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 124� � � 8� � 25� � 28� � 31� � 32� � 37� � 41� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:06:04.08� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:12.82� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Varsity Small School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Boulder City HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 35� � � 1� � � 5� � � 8� � � 9� � 12� � 14� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:02:06.92� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:25.39� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 38� � � 3� � � 4� � � 6� � 10� � 15� � 17� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:08:11.62� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:38.33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � � � � � � 49� � � 2� � � 7� � 11� � 13� � 16� � 18� � 19� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:13:35.74� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 26:43.15� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 Laughlin Invitational - 9/23/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 5� Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Lampkey, Jeremiah� � � � � � � � 12 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:25.0� � 19:53.48� � � 1� � � � 2 Khilnani, Ravi� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 6:30.7� � 20:11.08� � � 2� � � � 3 Galvez, Jose� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:31.7� � 20:14.27� � � 3� � � � 4 Greener, Sean� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:33.1� � 20:18.49� � � 4� � � � 5 Arroyo, Anthony� � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 6:33.2� � 20:18.91� � � 5� � � � 6 Murillo, Brian� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:36.3� � 20:28.43� � � 6� � � � 7 Manley, Patrick� � � � � � � � � � 09 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:36.8� � 20:29.90� � � 7� � � � 8 Clark, Johnathan� � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 6:40.2� � 20:40.46� � � 8� � � � 9 Torrey, Adam� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:40.4� � 20:41.17� � � 9� � � 10 Collins, Clarence� � � � � � � � 12 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:49.4� � 21:08.88� � 10� � � 11 Thornock, Terry� � � � � � � � � � 09 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:50.8� � 21:13.41� � 11� � � 12 Stewart, Tyler� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:57.9� � 21:35.39� � 12� � � 13 Maleport, Tim� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:59.4� � 21:40.08� � 13� � � 14 Allgeier, Taylor� � � � � � � � � 09 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:02.4� � 21:49.34� � 14� � � 15 Larson, Tanner� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:02.5� � 21:49.72� � 15� � � 16 Grainger, Ben� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:07.3� � 22:04.48� � 16� � � 17 Moore, Samuel� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 7:09.1� � 22:10.06� � 17� � � 18 Mandernach, John� � � � � � � � � 11 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:09.5� � 22:11.32� � 18� � � 19 St. Clair, Dustin� � � � � � � � 09 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:11.9� � 22:18.83� � � � � � � � 20 Crose, Vincent� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 7:13.5� � 22:23.60� � 19� � � 21 Melvin, Zack� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:16.3� � 22:32.54� � � � � � � � 22 Maruyama, Jake� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Trinity Christia� � � � � � � 7:17.3� � 22:35.38� � � � � � � � 23 Goulding, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:18.2� � 22:38.23� � 20� � � 24 Bellany, Michael� � � � � � � � � 10 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 7:18.6� � 22:39.69� � 21� � � 25 Ellis, Todd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 7:19.8� � 22:43.34� � 22� � � 26 Levie, Tommy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:23.6� � 22:55.14� � � � � � � � 27 Dols, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 7:23.8� � 22:55.57� � 23� � � 28 Collins, Nick� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 7:24.2� � 22:56.98� � 24� � � 29 Wang, Garrett� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Chino Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:24.4� � 22:57.64� � � � � � � � 30 England, Samuel� � � � � � � � � � 09 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 7:25.9� � 23:02.22� � 25� � � 31 VanHorn, Brandon� � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:27.7� � 23:07.72� � 26� � � 32 Belay, Solomon� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:28.2� � 23:09.32� � 27� � � 33 Vaughn, Matthew� � � � � � � � � � 09 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 7:28.7� � 23:10.87� � 28� � � 34 Peters, John� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 7:29.9� � 23:14.61� � � � � � � � 35 Garst, Shane� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 7:31.3� � 23:18.90� � � � � � � � 36 Kistinger, Zack� � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:33.3� � 23:25.18� � 29� � � 37 Dreikorn, David� � � � � � � � � � 12 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:35.0� � 23:30.43� � 30� � � 38 Ross, Austin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:35.3� � 23:31.40� � 31� � � 39 Lule, Ricki� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 7:35.4� � 23:31.66� � 32� � � 40 Romero, Steve� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:38.7� � 23:41.79� � 33� � � 41 Taylor, Devon� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 7:40.2� � 23:46.56� � 34� � � 42 Meamber, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 7:43.0 � � 23:55.18� � 35� � � 43 Cline, Scott� � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:46.5� � 24:05.95� � 36� � � 44 Page, Joseph� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:48.3� � 24:11.75� � � � � � � � 45 Probst, Kenneth� � � � � � � � � � 09 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:49.3� � 24:14.79� � 37� � � 46 Browning, Brandt� � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:49.8� � 24:16.36� � � � � � � � 47 Flores, Jorge� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:50.9� � 24:19.67� � 38� � � 48 Osborne, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 7:52.1� � 24:23.39� � � � � � � � 49 Nouvansengsy, Kyle� � � � � � � 09 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:54.0� � 24:29.23� � � � � � � � 50 Gibson, Derek� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 7:54.8� � 24:31.70� � � � � � � � 51 Ortiz, Manuel� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 7:58.1� � 24:42.08� � � � � � � � 52 Guillory, Keith� � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 7:58.6� � 24:43.41� � 39� � � 53 Duran-Price, Fernando� � � � 09 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:02.5� � 24:55.75� � � � � � � � 54 Gorgun, Nate� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � 8:05.4� � 25:04.57� � 40� � � 55 White, Bobby� � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:06.1� � 25:06.92� � 41� � � 56 Tonks, Trevor� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:06.8� � 25:09.01� � � � � � � � 57 Browning, Tucker� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu HS� � � � � � � � � 8:09.7� � 25:18.01� � � � � � � � 58 Escorza, Mike� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:11.2� � 25:22.54� � � � � � � � 59 Pacheco, David� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:13.2� � 25:28.76� � 42� � � 60 Barnett, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 8:16.5� � 25:39.09� � 43� � � 61 Avitia-Romero, Evan� � � � � � 09 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:16.8� � 25:39.81� � � � � � � � 62 Watkins, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � � � Moapa Valley HS� � � � � � � � 8:16.9� � 25:40.17� � � � � � � � 63 Barth, Eli� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 8:22.7� � 25:58.39� � 44� � � 64 Elliot, Fernando� � � � � � � � � 09 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:28.9� � 26:17.57� � 45� � � 65 Gonzalez, Rafael� � � � � � � � � 12 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:34.4� � 26:34.42� � � � � � � � 66 Winder, Kelly� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Eldorado HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:34.5� � 26:34.72� � � � � � � � 67 White, Jeremy� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 8:35.1� � 26:36.57� � 46� � � 68 Cavan, Ross� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:35.4� � 26:37.49� � 47� � � 69 Lefevre, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:36.7� � 26:41.62� � � � � � � � 70 Young, Robert� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:53.4� � 27:33.27� � � � � � � � 71 Wichert, James� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 8:53.6� � 27:34.04� � 48� � � 72 Lee, Cameron� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Trinity Christia� � � � � � � 8:55.8� � 27:40.71� � � � � � � � 73 Iacoretto, Samuel� � � � � � � � 12 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:56.9� � 27:44.30� � 49� � � 74 Staley, Everett� � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 8:57.9� � 27:47.36� � � � � � � � 75 Greenwood, Anthony� � � � � � � 10 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 9:01.2� � 27:57.53� � 50� � � 76 Gates, Jason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Moapa Valley HS� � � � � � � � 9:06.4� � 28:13.77� � � � � � � � 77 Schwitzer, Richard� � � � � � � � 9 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 9:09.3� � 28:22.66� � 51� � � 78 Walts, Robert� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:19.7� � 28:54.84� � � � � � � � 79 Chamberlain, Forrester� � � 09 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:21.0� � 28:58.92� � � � � � � � 80 Lucas, Dennis� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 9:23.8� � 29:07.69� � � � � � � � 81 Soto, Emo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 9:24.6� � 29:10.02� � 52� � � 82 Pena, Victor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 9:42.3� � 30:04.97� � 53� � � 83 Vescio, Stanley� � � � � � � � � � 10 Parker HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 9:56.3� � 30:48.42� � � � � � � � 84 Green, David� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � 9:57.5� � 30:52.01� � 54� � � 85 McMurran, Matt� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Faith Lutheran� HS� � � � � 9:58.0� � 30:53.76� � � � � � � � 86 Chandler, Josh� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Moapa Valley HS� � � � � � � 10:09.1� � 31:27.94� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Southern Nevada Vo-Tech H� � � 26� � � 1� � � 3� � � 4� � � 6� � 12� � 18� � 36� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:42:30.06� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:30.02� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 58� � � 7� � � 9� � 10� � 13� � 19� � 22� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:46:23.63� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:16.73� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 61� � � 2� � � 5� � � 8� � 20� � 26� � 29� � 31� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:46:56.40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:23.28� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 106� � 11� � 14� � 16� � 27� � 38� � 45� � 47� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:52:36.22� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 22:31.25� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � � � � � 156� � 15� � 30� � 33� � 37� � 41� � 42� � 49� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:58:23.65� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:40.73� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � 161� � 24� � 28� � 34� � 35� � 40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:58:54.16� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:46.84� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 179� � 17� � 25� � 43� � 46� � 48� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:05:01.98� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:00.40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 River Valley HS (Az)� � � � � � � 189� � 21� � 23� � 44� � 50� � 51� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:07:53.84� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:34.77� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � � � � � � 230� � 32� � 39� � 52� � 53� � 54� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:18:22.07� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 27:40.42� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2006 Laughlin Invitational - 9/23/2006� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 6� Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Smith, Carley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 6:46.9� � 21:01.34� � � � � � � � � 2 Marvin, Louise� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 7:32.5� � 23:22.64 � � � � � � � � � 3 Branum, Amber� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 River Valley HS� � � � � � � � 8:02.4� � 24:55.23� � � � � � � � � 4 Flores, Christina� � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:06.3� � 25:07.43� � � 1� � � � 5 Smith, Ashley� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:10.3� � 25:19.80� � � 2� � � � 6 Kurth, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:12.6� � 25:26.89� � � 3� � � � 7 Schoemer, Sara� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:13.7� � 25:30.32� � � 4� � � � 8 Olivera, Dannielle� � � � � � � 10 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:22.2� � 25:56.66� � � 5� � � � 9 Baker, Breeanna� � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:25.6� � 26:07.21� � � 6� � � 10 Garay, Jacqueline� � � � � � � � 11 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:27.8� � 26:14.18� � � 7� � � 11 Garay, Angelic� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:29.1� � 26:18.17� � � 8� � � 12 Bliss, Amanda� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:29.3� � 26:18.68� � � 9� � � 13 Bogadanova, Lillian� � � � � � 11 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:29.6� � 26:19.73� � 10� � � 14 Roberts, Rebecca� � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 8:29.8� � 26:20.14� � 11� � � 15 Dancer, Jessica � � � � � � � � � � 09 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:33.0� � 26:30.07� � 12� � � 16 Taylor, Cameron� � � � � � � � � � 10 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:35.5� � 26:38.02� � 13� � � 17 Labree, Michelle� � � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � � 8:41.6� � 26:56.69� � � � � � � � 18 Chogovadze, Natia� � � � � � � � 11 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:43.3� � 27:02.04� � 14� � � 19 Newmiller, Teresa� � � � � � � � 12 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 8:44.1� � 27:04.61� � 15� � � 20 Mitchell, Emily� � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 8:47.9� � 27:16.31� � � � � � � � 21 Hore, Rachel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 8:54.6� � 27:37.23� � � � � � � � 22 Cardenas, Jacquelin� � � � � � 09 Snvtc� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:56.1� � 27:41.70� � 16� � � 23 Romero, Daisy� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:19.2� � 28:53.54� � 17� � � 24 Kaelin, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 9:22.0� � 29:02.16� � � � � � � � 25 Viles, Bree� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 9:25.1� � 29:11.64� � � � � � � � 26 Rose, Ellen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australian Select� � � � � � 9:30.5� � 29:28.38� � � � � � � � 27 Turchetto, Kayla� � � � � � � � � 09 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:34.9� � 29:41.97� � 18� � � 28 Ramirez, Adrianna� � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � 9:35.9� � 29:45.18� � 19� � � 29 Etzel, Karoline� � � � � � � � � � 11 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:40.5� � 29:59.40� � 20� � � 30 Alvarado, Evelyn� � � � � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:41.7� � 30:03.11� � 21� � � 31 Maleport, Stormie� � � � � � � � 09 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:43.1� � 30:07.52� � � � � � � � 32 Munzo, Diasy� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave HS (Az)� � � � � � � � � 9:50.8� � 30:31.49� � � � � � � � 33 Chaker, Tatiana� � � � � � � � � � 09 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:53.5� � 30:39.83� � � � � � � � 34 Shannon, Raquel� � � � � � � � � � 09 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:55.8� � 30:46.86� � � � � � � � 35 Atie-Lopez, Valorie� � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:04.1� � 31:12.46� � 22� � � 36 Delattore, Janett� � � � � � � � 10 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:05.9� � 31:18.25� � 23� � � 37 Chan, Tanya� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � 10:12.7� � 31:39.39� � � � � � � � 38 Urias, Stephanie� � � � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � 10:13.9� � 31:42.92� � � � � � � � 39 Gutierrez, Marisol� � � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:19.3� � 31:59.61� � 24� � � 40 Chavira, Irma� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:19.4� � 31:59.93� � 25� � � 41 Cervantes, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � Palo Verde HS (Ca.)� � � 10:28.1� � 32:26.87� � � � � � � � 42 Heagle, Bailey� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 River Valley HS� � � � � � � 10:30.6� � 32:34.80� � � � � � � � 43 Bonilla, Monica� � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � 10:39.6� � 33:02.76� � � � � � � � 44 Cook, Wendy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Moapa Valley HS� � � � � � � 10:50.3� � 33:35.83� � � � � � � � 45 Kristen, Abramo� � � � � � � � � � 10 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � 11:17.0� � 34:58.58� � � � � � � � 46 Gifford, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � � � Moapa Valley HS� � � � � � � 11:21.7� � 35:13.27� � � � � � � � 47 Lee, Melody� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � 11:28.9� � 35:35.57� � � � � � � � 48 Arias, Estefany� � � � � � � � � � 11 Spring Valley HS� � � � � � 11:52.5� � 36:48.51� � � � � � � � 49 Blankenship, Aida� � � � � � � � 10 Sierra Vista HS� � � � � � � 11:55.8� � 36:58.87� � � � � � � � 50 Gollahan, Arielle� � � � � � � � � � � Moapa Valley HS� � � � � � � 12:06.5� � 37:32.13� � � � � � � � 51 Richardson, Danielle� � � � � 10 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � 12:10.5� � 37:44.44� � � � � � � � 52 Huddleston, Riley� � � � � � � � 09 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � 12:23.8� � 38:25.79� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Shadow Ridge HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � 16� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 6� � 11� � 19� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:07:31.65� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:30.33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Durango� HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 53� � � 5 � � � 9� � 10� � 14� � 15� � 18� � 20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:12:41.72� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 26:32.35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Southern Nevada Vo-Tech H� � � 56� � � 7� � � 8� � 12� � 13� � 16� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:13:22.14� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 26:40.43� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Valley HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 107� � 17� � 21� � 22� � 23� � 24� � 25� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:33:26.97� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 30:41.40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2120 views
History for Laughlin Cross Country Invitational
Show 5 more
Hashtags#laughlin #nevada
|